Days until championship

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds

Sponsors

Dalila Beauty Cup 2019

09.11.2019.

The championship will take place 09.11.2019 at

Kipsala in Riga, Latvia

This year’s hottest beauty industry event in Dalila Beauty Cup 2019 is coming soon!

The International Association of Eyelash and Eyebrow Masters, in cooperation with Dalila Beauty Proffesional School, organizes the largest eyelash extension and eyebrow championship in the European and Baltic countries.

The conference is organized by an international judge in eyelash and eyebrow categories, owning an eyelash extension studio (Dalila Lashes) and a proffesional school (Dalila Beauty School), and co-owner and owner of the store (Dalila Beauty Shop) and her brand (Dalashes Cosmetic). Irina Ronite, Member of the Board of the International Association of Eyelashes and Eyebrows.

This year we will have the following nominations:

  1. Volume (2-3D)
  2. Classic Eyelash extension
  3. Brow design
  4. Lash lift

The nomination categories are divided into:

1) Junior (till 1,5 years)
2)Master (1,5-4 years)
3)Expert (4+ years)
4)Trainer (all trainers, that are teaching)

Prices for nominations:

1 nomination – 95 euro
2 nominations – 190 euro
3 nominations – 265 euro

Our championship will judge the most recognized coaches, masters and judges in the world.

Each participant of the championship will receive a participant’s certificate, gifts from sponsors, special gifts and of course the judge’s sympathy as well we will have GRAND PRIX cash prize!

All participants in at least 3 nominations qualify for GRAND PRIX.

If applying for the championship, discounts for the conference!

Special reservation rates for participants in Park Inn by Radisson Riga Valdemara hotel!

https://www.radissonhotels.com/en-us/booking/room-display?checkInDate=2019-11-08&checkOutDate=2019-11-11&adults[]=2&children[]=0&searchType=pac&promotionCode=DALILA&hotelCode=RIXPV

This is the hotel booking link

How to apply?

Send info to ssuupma@gmail.com

Sponsors

models_banner_en

Schedule, 09.11.

NominationRegistrationLash checkStartFinishJudging
Volume (2-3D) 3h8:00 – 8:408:40 – 8:559:0011:3011:30 – 13:30
Classic Eyelash extension 2h11:00 – 12:2012:10 – 12:2512:3014:3014:30 – 16:00
** Brow design 1h14:00 – 14:3514:40 – 14:5515:0016:0016:00 – 17:00
Lash lift 1,5h14:00 – 14:3514:40 – 14:5515:0016:3016:30 – 18:00

All participants who take part in at least 3 nominations are included in the main award – grand prix

** these nominations will be held in parallel, in both will not be able to participate simultaneously

Award ceremony 18:30

Judges:

1) Olga Terracciano  (Italy)
2) Marika Rostankowska (Poland)
3) Tatjana Kulakova(Estonia)
4) Oksana Zuzlova (Estonia)
5) Laura Kaminskiene (Lithuania)
6) Malgorzata Dolinska (France)

7)  Kasia Szelagowska (Poland)
8) Anna Matusevich ( Belarus)
9)  Aliya Almukhametova  (Russia)
10) Martina Kallos  (Croatia)
11)  Olena Obukhova (Estonia)
18) Victoria Markeliya – Chestskaya ( Estonia)